Highway Dept | States Attorney | Health Dept | Sheriff | Reverse 911 | Probation | Assessor | Treasurer | Coroner | Circuit Clerk |
LEPC | Clerk/Recorder Info 



CRAWFORD COUNTY
REPUBLICAN   PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
* appointed 2012-2014
area code 618
PRECINCT NAME ADDRESS CITY & ZIP PHONE
Licking        
* Prairie #1 Connie Clough 7204 E 2000th Ave, P O Box 44 Annapolis, IL 62413 569-9121
Prairie #2        
Hutsonville #1 Tina Callaway 703 S Rose Hutsonville  IL  62433 563-4662
* Hutsonville #2 Joe Myers 610 W Porter Palestine IL  62451 553-6685
Oblong #1        
Oblong #2 Earl L Deckard 505 E Illinois  P O Box 213 Oblong  IL  62449 592-4860
Oblong #3 Douglas Slater 6503 N 1200th St Robinson IL  62454 544-2619
Robinson #1 Marie Pappageorge 9484 E 900th Ave P O Box 8580 Robinson IL  62454 544-2830
* Robinson #2 Ryan Erickson 204 E Poplar Robinson IL  62454 553-7634
Robinson #3 Matthew J Hartrich 1201 N Monroe Robinson IL  62454 554-2540
* Robinson #4 Micki Owens 107 N Prairie Robinson IL  62454 546-4632
Robinson #5 Shirley Ann Berry 309 N Jackson Robinson IL  62454 544-7140
Robinson #6 Fayrene Wright 804 E Locust Robinson IL  62454 546-1233
Robinson #7 Susan Kerr 806 S Cross Robinson IL  62454 546-1181
Robinson #8 Brent Battershell 1602 S Cross Robinson IL  62454 554-0975
Robinson #9 Maxine Rodgers 1406 N Robb Robinson IL  62454 546-1061
Lamotte #1 Patty Lycan 9969 N State Hwy 1 Robinson IL  62454 544-2592
* Lamotte #2 Kerry Welch 202 S Leaverton Palestine IL  62451 586-2151
* Martin Alex VanSchoyck 612 W Grand Prairie Palestine IL  62451 421-2462
Honey Creek #1        
Honey Creek #2 Dan Gower 5687 N 1000th St P O Box 379 Robinson IL  62454 544-8597
Montgomery  Don Wagoner 20173 E 450th Ave Palestine IL  62451 586-5287
Southwest        
OFFICERS FOR 2012-2014
COUNTY
Chairman Earl L Deckard 505 E Illinois  P O Box 213 Oblong  IL  62449 592-4860
Vice-Chairman Marie Pappageorge 9484 E 900th Ave P O Box8580 Robinson IL  62454 544-2830
Secretary Susan Kerr 806 S Cross Robinson IL  62454 546-1181
Treasurer Tina Callaway 703 S Rose Hutsonville  IL  62433 563-4662



     CRAWFORD COUNTY
DEMOCRATIC PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
*  appointed 2012-2014
area code  618
PRECINCT NAME ADDRESS CITY & ZIP PHONE
Licking        
Prairie #1        
Prairie #2        
Hutsonville #1 Kevin Boles 1001 S Rose Hutsonville IL 62433 563-4025
Hutsonville #2        
* Oblong #1 Teresa K. Fielder 305 E Wisconsin Oblong  IL  62449 592-4789
* Oblong #2 John B. "J.B."  Strange 11312 N 450th St Oblong  IL  62449 592-3832
* Oblong #3 Debbie Dix 11313 N 900th St Robinson IL  62454 544-8870
Robinson #1 Becky Phillips 7562 N 1075th St Robinson IL  62454 544-7540
Robinson #2 Alice Holtzhouser 307 S Howard Robinson IL  62454 544-5114
Robinson #3 Charles Wieland 411 Loyland Robinson IL  62454 544-5817
* Robinson #4 Fred Chinn 10124 N 800th St Robinson IL  62454 553-3772
* Robinson #5 Lesa Crouse 9400 E 900th Ave Robinson IL  62454 546-5017
Robinson #6 Teresa Davidson 11962 N 1200th St Robinson IL  62454 544-8386
Robinson #7        
Robinson #8 Sandy Guyer 8696 N Fawn Ln Robinson IL  62454  
* Robinson #9 Greg Bachelor 809 Beech Robinson IL  62454 546-5493
Lamotte #1 J. R. Dunlap (Lloyd S Dunlap III) 513 E Lamotte Palestine IL  62451 586-5413
Lamotte #2 Lugene Bond 14151 E 1425th Ave Robinson IL  62454 563-4694
Martin John Russell 6969 N Jasper St Oblong  IL  62449 592-4191
* Honey Creek #1 Todd Liston 13687 E 450th Ave Robinson IL  62454 584-3673
* Honey Creek #2 John Hussey 1517 N 1150th St Robinson IL  62454 584-3305
Montgomery        
Southwest        
         
OFFICERS FOR 2012-2014
Chairman Charles Wieland 411 Loyland Robinson IL  62454 544-5817
Vice-Chairman Lugene Bond 14151 E 1425th Ave Robinson IL  62454 563-4694
Sec/Treasurer Becky Phillips 7562 N 1075th St Robinson IL  62454 544-3420



 

POLLING PLACES for CRAWFORD COUNTY

CODE

PRECINCT NAME

ADDRESS

CITY

O1O1

LICKING

Bellair Comm Center - 19754 N 25th St

Oblong

O2O1

PRAIRIE #1

Prairie-Licking Fire House - 7031 E 2000th Ave

Annapolis

O2O2

PRAIRIE #2

Eastern Ill. Sportsman Club - 7740 E. 1625th Ave (Porterville)

Robinson

O3O1

HUTSONVILLE #1

Township Office - 103 S Main St

Hutsonville

O3O2

HUTSONVILLE #2

Township Bldg - 21957 N 1470th St

West York

O4O1

OBLONG #1

Municipal Bldg - 202 S Range

Oblong

O4O2

OBLONG #2

Municipal Bldg - 202 S Range

Oblong

O4O3

OBLONG #3

Town House - 10036 N Main

Stoy

O5O1

ROBINSON #1

First United Methodist Church, Asbury Hall - 201 W Walnut

Robinson

O5O2

ROBINSON #2

First United Methodist Church, Asbury Hall - 201 W Walnut

Robinson

O5O3

ROBINSON #3

Community Bldg (lower level) - 300 S Lincoln

Robinson

O5O4

ROBINSON #4

Community Bldg (upper level) - 300 S Lincoln

Robinson

O5O5

ROBINSON #5

Robinson Public Library - 606 N Jefferson

Robinson

O5O6

ROBINSON #6

Robinson Public Library - 606 N Jefferson

Robinson

O5O7

ROBINSON #7

Community Bldg (upper level) - 300 S Lincoln

Robinson

O5O8

ROBINSON #8

Community Bldg (upper level) - 300 S Lincoln

Robinson

O5O9

ROBINSON #9

Community Bldg (lower level) - 300 S Lincoln

Robinson

O6O1

LAMOTTE #1

Community Bldg - 301 S Main

Palestine

O6O2

LAMOTTE #2

Township Office - 209 N Lincoln

Palestine

O7O1

MARTIN

Township Office (Hardinville) - 5124 N 575th St

Robinson

O8O1

HONEY CREEK #1

Town House- S Main St

Flat Rock

O8O2

HONEY CREEK #2

Town House (old lost slab) 3244 N 1000th St

Flat Rock

O9O1

MONTGOMERY

Township Office (Heathsville) - 20272 E 300th Ave

Flat Rock

1OO1

SOUTHWEST

Southwest Twp Bldg - 2938 E 100th Ave

Sumner